Event 31: $1,600 No-Limit Hold’em $400,000 Guarantee Day 1A Chip Counts

Event 31: $1,600 No-Limit Hold’em $400,000 Guarantee 

Event: $1,600 No-Limit Hold’em
Guarantee: $400,000
Day 1A Entries: 134
Current Prize Pool: $193,496
Players Remaining: 24
Chip Leader: Brett Bader – 282,500

*Day 1B Begins at 12 p.m. November 15 

Day 1A Chip Counts

PlayerChip Count
Brett Bader282,500
Armand Muratoglu270,500
Almedin Imsirovic214,500
Eric Baldwin187,500
Brandon Meyers184,000
Todd Rebello139,500
Alan Snow137,000
Travis To123,500
Daniel Bland120,000
Timothy Chang101,500
Homan Mohammadi92,000
Zachary McDiarmid88,100
Bob Shao87,000
Ilkin Amirov85,000
Mark Ioli84,000
Simon Deadman83,000
David Tooke80,500
Joanne Liu77,500
John Eger61,500
Matt Affleck59,500
Justin Chock58,000
Ankush Mandavia56,500
Daniel Park52,000
Olushwashola Akindele33,000

Event 32: $200 No-Limit Hold’em Bounty $9,000 Guarantee Begins at 7 p.m.

Event 32: $200 No-Limit Hold’em Bounty $9,000 Guarantee 

Event 32: $200 No-Limit Hold’em Bounty $9,000 Guarantee begins at 7 p.m. November 14.

Players begin with 12,000 in tournament chips and play 30-minute levels. The registration and re-entry period is open through the first four levels and the break, ending at approximately 9:15 p.m.

Players receive a $50 bounty for every player they eliminate from the tournament.

Event 32 is a one-day tournament. To view the complete structure, click here.

Event 31: $1,600 No-Limit Hold’em $400,000 Guarantee Day 1A Begins at 12 p.m.

Event 31: $1,600 No-Limit Hold’em $400,000 Guarantee 

Event 31: $1,600 No-Limit Hold’em $400,000 Guarantee Day 1A begins at 12 p.m. November 14.

Players begin with 20,000 in tournament chips and play 45-minute levels through Level 14. Levels increase to 60-minutes and length at the beginning of Level 15.

The registration and re-entry period is open through the first 10 levels and through the break, ending at approximately 9:15 p.m.

Event 31 is a three-day tournament with two starting days:

  • Day 1A – 12 p.m. November 14
  • Day 1B – 12 p.m. November 15
  • Day 2 – 12 p.m. November 16
  • Day 3 – 12 p.m. November 17

To view the complete structure, click here.

$300 Mega Satellite Begins at 11 a.m.

$300 Mega Satellite 

A $300 Mega Satellite to Event 31: $1,600 No-Limit Hold’em $400,000 Guarantee begins at 11 a.m. November 14.

Players begin with 10,000 in tournament chips and play 20-minute levels. The registration and re-entry period is open through the first six levels and the break, ending at approximately 1:10 p.m.

Five seats are guaranteed and 15 percent of the field will win direct entry into Event 31. Any odd monies will be awarded as an additional payout.

Satellite seats are non-transferable and winners must play Event 31.

Mike Hack Wins Event 25: $600 No-Limit Hold’em DoubleStack $150,000 Guarantee for $31,328

Event 25: $600 No-Limit Hold’em DoubleStack $150,000 Guarantee 

Event: $600 No-Limit Hold’em DoubleStack
Guarantee: $150,000
Entries: 342
Prize Pool: $174,420
Places Paid: 36
Winner: Mike Hack – $31,328

Mike Hack

Mike Hack won his first Venetian DeepStack Extravaganza trophy in Event 25: $600 No-Limit Hold’em DoubleStack $150,000 Guarantee and $31,328.

Hack outlasted a field of 342 entries and made a three-way chop with Daniel Perkins and KC Panjwani.

After the elimination of Ben Mohr, Hack had the chiplead at 4,735,000. Perkins held 3,060,000 and Panjwani sat with 2,465,000. Perkins earned $26,601 for his runner-up finish and Panjwani took home $24,922 for third.

Final Table Results

PlaceNameWinnings
1stMike Hack$31,328
2ndDaniel Perkins$26,601
3rdKC Panjwani$24,922
4thBen Mohr$13,256
5thJon Lactaoen$9,942
6thZhaolei Xu$7,674
7thRyan LaPlante$5,930
8thJordan Cristos$4,709
9thAngelo Spinazzola$3,645
10thKevin O'Leary$2,948